The minimum requirements set forth in Section 1; 3and ii. Have at least: a. four years criminal trial experience; and b. one year experience as a felony defense attorney; and C. experience as lead counsel in at least one Class A felony trial; and d. experience as counsel in cases involving each of the following: 3 RCW 10.101.060 (1)(a)(iii) provides that counties receiving funding from the state Office of Public Defense under that statute must require "attorneys who handle the most serious cases to Peet specified qualifications as set ford: in the Washington state bar association endorsed standards for public defense services or participate in at least one case consultation per case with office of public defense resource attorneys who are so qualified. The most serious cases include all cases of m urder- in flee first or second degree, persistent offender cases, and class Afelonies.